Calendar

You can find all monthly schedule listed here on this calendar page

August

Thursday 16 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 17 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 18 th Minnesota Deaf Quilters Dining Room 8:00 AM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Thursday 23 rd Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 24 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 25 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Thursday 30 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 31 st Labor Day Weekend CLOSED

September

Saturday 1 st Labor Day Weekend CLOSED
Thursday 6 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 7 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 8 th OPEN Bar Room 1:00 PM
    Social Games Dining Room 1:30 PM
    MINGO Dining Room 3:30 PM
    TCDPA Card Room 7:00 PM
    Sno 72 Club Meeting Dining Room 7:00 PM
Sunday 9 th VIKING GAMES Bar Room 12:00 PM
Thursday 13 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 14 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 15 th Minnesota Deaf Quilters Dining Room 8:00 AM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Thursday 20 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 21 st OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 22 nd Red/Pink Hat Dining Room 12:30 PM
    Girls Scout Potluck Event Dining Room 4:00 PM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Thursday 27 th Fun ASL Recovery Auditorium 6:30 PM
Friday 28 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 29 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM

October

Friday 5 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 6 th OPEN Bar Room 1:00 PM
    Social Games Dining Room 1:30 PM
    Wood Art Auditorium 2:00 PM
    MINGO Dining Room 3:30 PM
    TCDPA Card Room 7:00 PM
    Sno 72 Club Meeting Dining Room 7:00 PM
Friday 12 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
    Ladies Poker Dining Room TBA
Saturday 13 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
    Murder Mystery Dinner Dining Room 5:00 PM
Friday 19 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 20 th Minnesota Deaf Quilters Dining Room 8:00 AM
    ASL Eagles Wrestling Potluck Event Dining Room 4:00 PM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 26 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
ASL TEEN Halloween Auditorium 6:00 PM
Saturday 27 th GUAA Football Bar Room 11:00 AM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Adult Halloween Party Auditorium 7:00 PM
Sunday 28 th Kids Halloween Auditorium 12:00 PM

November

Friday 2 nd OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 3 rd OPEN Bar Room 1:00 PM
    Social Games Dining Room 1:30 PM
    Wood Art Auditorium 2:00 PM
    MINGO Dining Room 3:30 PM
    HC Thanksgiving Dinner Dining Room 5:00 PM
    TCDPA Card Room 7:00 PM
    Sno 72 Club Meeting Dining Room 7:00 PM
Friday 9 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 10 th Mn Deaf Campers Meeting Dining Room 1:00 PM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 16 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 17 th Minnesota Deaf Quilters Dining Room 8:00 AM
    Boys Scout Potluck Event Dining Room 4:00 PM
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 23 rd OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 24 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 30 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM

December

Saturday 1 st OPEN Bar Room 1:00 PM
    Social Games Dining Room 1:30 PM
    MINGO Dining Room 3:30 PM
    Christmas Play/Formal Dinner Auditorium 6:30 PM
    TCDPA Card Room 7:00 PM
    Sno 72 Club Meeting Dining Room 7:00 PM
Friday 7 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 8 th GUAA Potluck Dining Room 4:00 PM
Sunday 9 th Signing Santa Auditorium TBA
OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 14 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Red/Pink Hat Gift Exchange Dining Room 7:00 PM
Saturday 15 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 21 st OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 22 nd OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM
Friday 28 th OPEN Bar Room 6:00 PM
Saturday 29 th OPEN Bar Room 5:00 PM